2020/2021 CLASSES

(** ages as of December 31, 2020)



AGE 3

Wiggly Tots & Toes - Monday 9:00 - 9:45 am

Pre-Ballet 1 - Saturday 9:00 - 9:30 am


AGE 4

Kinder Acro 1 - Saturday 9:00 - 9:30 am

Pre-Ballet 2 - Saturday 9:30 - 10:00 am

Jazz 1/Tap 1 - Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 pm OR 

Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00pm



AGE 5

Kinder Acro 2 - Saturday 9:30 - 10:00 am

Pre-Primary Ballet - Saturday 10:00 - 10:45 am

Jazz 1/Tap 1 - Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 pm  OR 

Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1A - Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1B -  Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm


AGE 6

Primary Ballet - Tuesday  5:00 - 6:00 pm

Mini Acro 1 - Saturday 10:00 - 11:00 am

Jazz 2/Tap 2 - Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 pm OR Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1A - Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1B - Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini/Jr Rec Musical Theatre - Wednesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm


AGE 7

Grade 1 Ballet - Saturday 10:00 - 11:00 am AND/OR Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Mini Acro 2 - Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 pm

Jazz 2/Tap 2 - Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 pm OR Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1A - Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini Rec Hip Hop 1B - Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini/Jr Rec Musical Theatre - Wednesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Breakdancing - Monday 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Boys’ Hip Hop - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm


AGE 8

Grade 2 Ballet - Saturday 3:00 - 4:00 pm AND/OR Monday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Mini Acro 3A - Monday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Mini Acro 3B - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Jazz 2/Tap 2 - Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 pm OR Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00pm

Mini Rec Hip 2 - Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Mini/Jr Rec Musical Theatre - Wednesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Breakdancing - Monday 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Boys’ Hip Hop - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm



AGE 9

Grade 3 Ballet - Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 pm AND/OR Tuesday  6:00 - 7:00 pm

Junior Acro 1 - Saturday 9:00 - 10:00 am AND/OR Wednesday 5:00-6:00 pm

Rec Tap - Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Rec Jazz - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Rec Lyrical - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Mini Rec Hip 2 - Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Mini/Jr Rec Musical Theatre - Wednesday 7:00 -  8:00pm

Breakdancing - Monday 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Boys Hip Hop - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm


AGE 10

Grade 4 Ballet - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm AND/OR Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Junior Acro 2 - Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Rec Tap - Thursday 6:00 - 7:00pm

Rec Jazz - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Rec Lyrical - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Jr Rec Hip Hop - Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Musical Theatre - Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 pm


AGE 11

Grade 5 Ballet - Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 pm AND/OR Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Jr Acro 2 Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 pm OR Teen Acro Monday 8:00-9:00 pm

Rec Tap - Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Rec Jazz - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Rec Lyrical - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Jr Rec Hip Hop - Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Musical Theatre - Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 pm


AGE 12

Grade 6 Ballet - Monday 4:00 - 5:00 pm AND/OR Wednesday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Teen Acro - Monday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Rec Tap - Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Rec Jazz - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Rec Lyrical - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Hip Hop - Tuesday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Contemporary - Thursday  8:00 - 9:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Musical Theatre - Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 pm


AGE 13+

Inter/ Sr RAD Ballet - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm AND/OR Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Teen Acro - Monday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Rec Tap - Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Rec Jazz - Monday 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Rec Lyrical - Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Hip Hop - Tuesday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Contemporary - Thursday 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Inter/Sr Rec Musical Theatre - Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 pm​​​​​​